Privacy policy

Privacy policy

In accordance with Act 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), the Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, SA informs you that the personal data provided by the user during the process, including his/her e-mail and all personal data which he/she consults during browsing will be processed in a file/s duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and always in keeping with the legislation in force.

The information that may be provided to the Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, SA will be included in its information systems and will only be used for the purposes for which it was collected.

Through the provision or introduction of his/her data, and in accordance with Article 6 of the LOPD, the user gives the Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, SA full consent, in keeping with the purposes mentioned in the previous section, to process the personal data provided. Moreover, this consent also concerns the surrender of data in accordance with the applicable legislation.

The user's personal data will be accessed by authorised personnel and subject to an obligation of professional confidentiality. The data will be processed in accordance with the LOPD 15/1999 of 13 December and with Royal Decree of 1702/2007 on development of the LOPD. Under no circumstances can this data provided by the user be used for purposes other than those authorised here or for commercial or advertising ends. Moreover, it cannot be surrendered to third parties.

In relation to this data, the user can exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, opposition and, if appropriate, cancellation by informing the Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, SA, with domicile at plaça de les Arts, no. 1, 08013 Barcelona.